013 692 6727/8
Menu

Staff 2017

 

Principal

Mr. R.B. Callison        Principal

 

Deputy Principal

Mr. G Hartzenberg        Principal

 

Heads of Departments

Mrs. C. Delaporte        H.O.D. of IEB
Mrs. H. Sproule          H.O.D. of Senior Preparatory
Mrs. K. Callison         H.O.D. of Junior Preparatory
Ms. T. Moolman           H.O.D. of Cambridge Kids
Mrs. T. Dugmore          Head of CIE
Mrs. J. Pyoos            Head of Culture
Mr. A. Vollgraaff        Head of Sport

 

Cambridge Academy General Staff

Mrs. M. Calitz           Finances
Mrs. A. Dednam           P.A./Secretary
Mrs. A Barendse          Secretary
Mr. D. Higgo             IT   
Mr. G. Jansen van Vuuren Marketing
Mrs. N. Outram           Graphic Designer & Marketing Co-ordinator
 

Cambridge Kids Staff

Ms. T. Moolman           H.O.D
Ms. M. Stead             Secretary
Ms. S. Strijdom          Tots 1A Teacher
Mrs. K. Henn             Tots 1A Assistant 
Mrs. J Mc Crum           Tots 2A Teacher
Ms. F. Vilakazi          Tots 2A Assistant 
Ms. H Strümpher          Tots 2B Teacher
Mrs M. Botes             Tots 2B Assistant 
Mrs. L Trollip           Grade 00 Teacher
Ms. C. Kruger            Grade 00 Teacher
Ms. E. Cant              Grade 000 Teacher
Mrs E. Dreyer            Grade 000 Teacher             
Ms. E. van Heerden       Aftercare Teacher
Ms. M. Botes             Aftercare
Ms. F. Vilakazi          Aftercare
Ms. K. Henn              Aftercare
Mrs. S Bezuidenhout      Homework & Aftercare Teacher
Mrs. M. Sibeko           Cleaning Assistant
Mrs. J. Sibeko           Cleaning Assistant

 

Cambridge Junior Preparatory Staff

Mrs. E Williams          Grade 0 Class Teacher
Ms. K. Davies            Grade 0 Class Teacher
Mrs. G. van Sittert      Grade 1 Class Teacher
Mrs. E. Zandberg         Grade 1 Class Teacher
Mrs. K. Callison         Grade 2 Class Teacher/H.O.D
Ms. N. Kretzschmar       Grade 2 Class Teacher
Mrs. A Trethowwen        Grade 2 Class Teacher
Mrs. A. Gallagher        Grade 3 Class Teacher
Mrs. T. Young            Grade 3 Class Teacher
Mrs. A. van Wyk          Music
Ms. C. Hill              Quick Maths

 

Cambridge Senior Preparatory Staff

H.O.D.                   Mrs. H. Sproule
Mrs. A. Els              Grade 4 Class Teacher
Mrs. L. Blount           Grade 4 Class Teacher
Mrs. L. Liversage        Grade 5 Class Teacher
Mrs. J. Clark            Grade 5 Class Teacher
Ms. A Henning            Grade 6 Class Teacher
Mrs. S. Kriege           Grade 6 Class Teacher
Mrs. J. Pyoos            Grade 7 Class Teacher
Mrs. M. Fraser           Grade 7 Class Teacher
Mr G. Jansen van Vuuren  Grade 5 Mathematics
Mrs. A. Van Wyk          Music
Ms. I. Kambouris         Remedial
Rev. K. Fraser           Life Orientation

 

Cambridge Academy Staff

Mrs. R. Cilliers        Accounting (Gr 10-12 CIE / Gr 10&11 IEB)                              
Mrs. C Delaporte        English (Gr 11 & 12 IEB)
                        Afrikaans (Gr 10-12 IEB)
Mrs. T. de Klerk        Chemistry (Gr 11,12 CIE)
                        Physics (Gr 11,12 CIE)
Mrs. A. de Villiers     Mathematics (Gr 10-12 CIE) 
                        IT (Gr 11 CIE)  
Mrs. R du Plooy         CAT (Gr 8-12)
                        ICT (Gr 8-12)
Mrs. T. Dugmore         English (Gr 10-12 CIE / Gr 10 IEB)
Mrs. M. Faduk           Biology (Gr 8-12 CIE)
                        Geography (Gr 11 IEB)
Mr. K. Fraser           Life Orientation (Gr 8-12)
Mr. B. Goss             Physical Science (Gr 8-10 CIE)
Ms. J. Goss             Geography (Gr 10, 12 CIE)
                        Geography (Gr 12 IEB) 
                        Mathematics (Gr 9 CIE / Gr IEB)
G. Hartzenberg          Business Studies (Gr 12 CIE)
                        Accounting (Gr 12 IEB)  
Mrs. J. Mulder          Art (Gr 8-12 CIE)
Mrs. T. Ndebele         Geography (Gr 8 - 9 CIE / Gr 10 IEB) 
                        Life Sciences (IEB Gr 11-12)
Ms. C. Nel              Business Studies (Gr 8-11 CIE / Gr 10-12 IEB)  
Mrs. J. Taylor          English (Gr 8, 9 CIE)
                        Life Orientation (Gr 10-12 IEB)                
Mr. G. van der Walt     Accounting (Gr 8-9 CIE)
                        Mathematics (Gr 8 CIE)
                        Mathematics Lit (Gr 10-12 IEB)
Mrs. E. Vincent         Physical Science (IEB Gr 10-12)
                        Mathematics (IEB Gr 11-12)
Ms. C Vorster           Afrikaans (Gr 8-12 CIE)